Pay Raise Rejected

Name Job Title Department New Pay Hourly Hourly hourly Grade Min Max

Gary Fees Communications Manager/City Clerk- Admin $23.54 24 $23.54 $32.95

Ronald Fehr City Manager Administration $42.31 Contract

Sammi Mangus Assistant to the City Manager Administration $21.05 21 $20.34 $28.46

Wendy Nichols Executive Secretary Administration $13.77 13 $13.77 $19.27

Linda Spielman Admin Super - City Managerís Office - Admin $20.81 15 $15.17 $21.23

Diane Stoddard Assistant City Manager Administration $27.53 26 $25.95 $36.32

Brenda Wolf Administrative Assistant Administration $12.22 8 $10.78 $15.10

Kenneth Black, Jr. Airport Director Airport $26.22 24 $23.54 $32.95

Eric Cattell Assistant Director of Plan - Community Devel $25.32 23 $22.42 $31.38

Karen Davis Director of Community Devel - Community Devel $28.62 26 $25.95 $36.32

Richard Faulkner Zoning Inspector II - Community Development $15.98 11 $12.47 $17.48

Ockert Fourie Senior Planner Community Development $19.90 18 $17.57 $24.59

Jason Hilgers Redevel Coordinator - Community Development $18.01 18 $17.57 $24.59

Shauna Laauwe Planner II Community Development $15.93 16 $15.93 $22.29

Merlin Luthi Housing Rehab Inspector - Community Devel $12.43 10 $11.89 $16.64

Cameron Moeller Planner-Long Range Community Develop $15.11 14 $14.45 $20.22

Steven Zilkie Senior Planner Community Development $19.89 18 $17.57 $24.59

Debra Daily Assistant Director of Finance Finance $23.21 23 $22.42 $31.38

Gregg Gibson Information Systems Manager Finance $24.73 20 $19.36 $27.10

Bernie Hayen Director of Finance Finance $36.72 27 $27.24 $38.14

Mark Kewley Information Systems Technician Finance $14.55 10 $11.89 $16.64

Melanie Landis Senior Accountant Finance $14.45 14 $14.45 $20.22

Jeanne Limbocker Finance Assistant Finance $14.02 8 $10.78 $15.10

Julie Lister Payroll/Claims Specialist Finance $13.56 12 $13.10 $18.35

Elizabeth Peterson City Treasurer Finance $18.43 19 $18.43 $25.81

Shirley Potter Information Systems Specialist Finance $16.01 12 $13.10 $18.35

Vernon Turner PC Network Coordinator Finance $18.64 17 $16.73 $23.41

Patty Ball Code Services Officer I Fire Services $14.39 10 $11.89 $16.64

Rick Berry Battalion Chief Fire Services $17.42 19 $18.43 $25.81

Steve Burnett Assistant Director of Fire ServicesFire Services $30.02 23 $22.42 $31.38

Scott Clark Lieutenant II Fire Services $14.76 Union $13.64 $14.76

Bradford Claussen Building Official Fire Services $21.41 19 $18.43 $25.81

Patricia Dundon Plans Examiner Fire Services $16.30 14 $14.45 $20.22

Darren Emery Code Services Officer II Fire Services $14.52 12 $13.10 $18.35

Donald Francis Fire Marshall Fire Services $24.50 19 $18.43 $25.81

Dale Hayden Lieutenant II Fire Services $14.19 Union $13.64 $14.76

Michael Heptig Battalion Chief Fire Services $16.37 19 $18.43 $25.81

Arlen Loecker Fire Education and Chief Train Off Fire Services $22.07 19 $18.43 $25.81

Matthew Schlegel Lieutenant II Fire Services $14.19 Union $13.64 $14.76

Jerry Snyder Battalion Chief Fire Services $17.49 19 $18.43 $25.81

David Soper Inspector II Fire Services $19.87 Union $19.11 $20.67

Charles Tannehill Asst Director of Fire - Emerg/Tech Fire Serv $30.16 23 $22.42 $31.38

Rex Worden Lieutenant II Fire Services $13.64 Union $13.64 $14.76

James Woydziak Director of Fire Services Fire Services $37.13 27 $27.24 $38.14

Judith Crosby Customer Service Supervisor Human Resources $18.54 16 $15.93 $22.29

Marilyn Dickens Human Resources Coordinator Human Res $18.20 14 $14.45 $20.22

James Hackney Human Resources Specialist Human Res $18.72 17 $16.73 $23.41

Cathy Harmes Dir of Human Res & Customer Ser Human Res $28.91 26 $25.95 $36.32

Tina Horne Customer Service Coordinator Human Resources $14.84 12 $13.10 $18.35

Crystal Malchose Human Resources Technician Human Res $14.11 13 $13.77 $19.27

Patrick Caffey Municipal Judge Legal $38.60 unclas "$40,180/annual

Laurie Cammel Court Services Officer Legal $20.22 14 $14.45 $20.22

William Frost City Attorney Legal $35.68 unclass $28.82 $35.68

Richard Seaton Public Defender Legal $28.37 unclass

Schanee Anderson Curator of Education Parks and Recreation $17.61 15 $15.17 $21.23

Michael Buchanan Assistant Recreation Super Parks and Rec $21.87 17 $16.73 $23.41

Terry DeWeese Director of Parks and Recreation Parks and Rec $38.14 27 $27.24 $38.14

Jerry Dishman Park Superintendent Parks and Recreation $24.44 20 $19.36 $27.10

Jerry Dixon Park Mechanic Parks and Recreation $15.07 9 $11.32 $15.85

Adam Dolezal Recreation Supervisor Parks and Recreation $15.17 15 $15.17 $21.23

Debora Dugan Administration Super - Parks & Rec Parks and Rec $17.22 15 $15.17 $21.23

Frank Gibbs II Park Planner Parks and Recreation $19.80 17 $16.73 $23.41

Melanie Godsey Recreation Supervisor Parks and Recreation $15.17 15 $15.17 $21.23

Lynn Goodridge Custodian Parks and Recreation $10.36 2 $8.05 $11.26

Ryan Gulker Zoo Curator Parks and Recreation $18.37 17 $16.73 $23.41

J David Mattox Forestry Supervisor Parks and Recreation $18.91 15 $15.17 $21.23

Matt McClure Recreation Supervisor Parks and Recreation $15.55 15 $15.17 $21.23

Michael Mohler Cemetery Sexton Parks and Recreation $16.98 14 $14.45 $20.22

Lawrence Nicholson Douglass Center Director Parks and Rec $17.43 15 $15.17 $21.23

Scott Shoemaker Zoo Director Parks and Recreation $22.97 22 $21.35 $29.89

Ronald Springer Park Supervisor Parks and Recreation $15.17 15 $15.17 $21.23

Ivan Wilkinson Recreation Superintendent Parks and Re $22.55 20 $19.36 $27.10

Michael Beier Maintenance Crewleader I Public Works $16.56 12 $13.10 $18.35

Gene Bonnette Maintenance Crewleader II Public Works $19.27 13 $13.77 $19.27

Scott Crain Assistant Dir of Public Works/City Eng Public Works $27.87 23 $22.42 $31.38

Billy Dickinson Maintenance Crewleader II Public Works $14.60 13 $13.77 $19.27

Jeffrey Hancock Engineer II Public Works $21.16 19 $18.43 $25.81

Ray Harper Maintenance Crewleader I Public Works $14.60 12 $13.10 $18.35

Billy Malone Maintenance Crewleader I Public Works $16.56 12 $13.10 $18.35

Dan Oldehoeft GIS Coordinator Public Works $16.49 16 $15.93 $22.29

Jerry Petty Director of Public Works Public Works $38.14 27 $27.27 $38.14

Lynn Potter Engineering Project Coordinator Public Works $15.94 14 $14.45 $20.22

Barbara Siebold Administrative Assistant Public Works $15.10 8 $10.78 $15.10

Jeff Walters Street Superintendent Public Works $21.57 20 $19.36 $27.10

Chuck Williams Asst Director of Public Works/Trans Public Works $29.12 23 $22.42 $31.38

Gary Witmer Maintenance Crewleader I Public Works $16.82 12 $13.10 $18.35

Peter Armesto Assistant Director of Utilities - Water Utilities $22.98 23 $22.42 $31.38

Henry Bostick Maintenance Crewleader I Utilities $18.35 12 $13.10 $18.35

Lewis Cragg Water Service Crewleader Utilities $14.90 11 $12.47 $17.48

Abdulrazag Durar Asst Director of Utilities - Wastewater Utilities $23.21 23 $22.42 $31.38

Delmar Fairchild Maintenance Crewleader I Utilities $16.51 12 $13.10 $18.35

Gary Kincy WTP Supervisor Utilities $17.03 16 $15.93 $22.29

John Lehmer Plant Operator II Utilities $11.49 9 $11.32 $15.85

Linda McClung Administrative Assistant Utilities $14.24 8 $10.78 $15.10

Gerald McIntyre Director of Utilities Utilities $31.35 27 $27.24 $38.14

Kenneth Seematter Plant Mechanic II Utilities $16.64 10 $11.89 $16.64

L. Scott Townsend WWTP Supervisor Utilities $18.41 16 $15.93 $22.29

Charles D. Ullmer Electrician II Utilities $16.38 15 $15.17 $21.23