1996 Participants |
Kansas Shrine Bowl |
East Squad |
Jay Alexander | Independence |
Mark Allen | Highland |
Todd Babcock | Thayer |
Chris Bagby | Shawnee Mission East |
Wes Baker | Prairie View |
Courtney Bannister | Hiawatha |
Aaron Becker | Hayden, topeka |
Arland Bruce | Olathe North |
Stacy Butcher | Seaman, Topeka |
Carl Campbell | Wyandotte, K.C. |
Thomas Daniels | Lawrence |
Chris Doyle | St. Thomas Aquinas |
Ryan Flynn | Parsons |
Chris Gab | Independence |
Chris Gleisberg | Olathe East |
Matt Harris | Fort Scott |
Andy Henault | Topeka |
Sean Kelley | Olathe North |
Chad Kenworthy | Frankfort |
Greg Laffere | Basehor |
Dariss Lomax | Washington, K.C. |
Zach Martin | Riverton |
Mac McFarland | Hayden, Topeka |
Shad Meier | Pittsburg |
Anthony Orrick | Blue Valley Stilwell |
R.C. Palmer | Seaman, Topeka |
Scott Pitt | Shawnee Mission East |
Buck Reuter | Shawnee Mission South |
Rito Saenz | Hayden, Topeka |
Ryan Schomaker | Prairie View |
Dale Shireman | Girard |
Jason Slaughter | Pittsburg |
Jason Sykes | Washington, K.C. |
Craig Travis | Shawnee Mission North |
Coaches:
Larry Garman(head) | Pittsburg |
Glenn Percy | Shawnee Mission East |
Don Simmons | Independence |
Todd Holvorsen | Hiawatha |
Doug Buckmaster | Riverton |
Ron Lee | Onaga |
Professional Athletic Trainers:
Michael Flynn | Topeka |
Kevin Larrison | Wetmore |
Managers:
Mike Rice | Olathe North |
Ryan Vogts | Girard |
Montoyia Alsup | Liberal |
Ben Anderson | Valley Center |
Jerry Barta | Smith Center |
Todd Bohn | Pratt |
Brian Bosak | Salina South |
Zac Burton | Clay Center |
Darren Damman | Ell-Saline |
Robert Dirks | Wichita East |
Jarrod Foster | Derby |
Landon Frank | Scott Community |
Hewitt Gordon | Salina Central |
Tanner Hancock | Salina Central |
Nick Hansen | Belleville |
Cortlee Haynes | Coldwater |
Eric Hesser | Greensburg |
Justin Holcomb | Andover |
Deone Horinek | Atwood |
James Jennings | Colby |
Israel Jirak | Stockton |
Michael Jones | Garden City |
Jason Kazar | Manhattan |
Ben Labertew | Sylvan |
Robbie Lanning | Liberal |
Brad Malm | Smoky Valley |
Brad McDougal | Atwood |
Jake McKee | Goodland |
Jeremy Melton | Belleville |
Andy Poling | St. Francis Community |
Bruce Redenbaugh | Dodge City |
Luke Reeves | Valley Center |
J.J. Selmon | Wichita Southeast |
Jason Wheeler | Marion |
Justin Williams | Derby |
Jacob Zeka | Wellington |
Coaches:
Randall Zimmerman(head) | Junction City |
Bill Weatherly | Garden City |
Mike Smith | Valley Center |
Richard Anderson | Pratt |
Monty Bechard | Belleville |
Jeff Quenzer | Dighton |
Professional Athletic Trainers:
Scott Winslow | Hays |
Michael David | Hays |
Managers:
David Molamphy | Wichita |
Matt Asebedo | Hays |